Solar AcademyFieldsContact UsSponsorsHomeEvents   Gear   
Club NewsCoachesTeamsPlayer ProfilesAlumniGeneral Calendar

Team 97 Boys Red - Martinez
Coach(es) Max Martinez
Age Group U19
Team Manager Angela Garza | (469) 358-8866 | angelagarza2717@gmail.com
League CCSA Classic League Division II
Calendar 97 Boys Red - Martinez Team Calendar

Solar 97 Boys Red - Martinez

 

If you have any questions about the Solar Red 97 team, please contact Coach Max Martinez at 
214.641.7510 

 

    Tournament Results   
 


2012 Ken Smith Memorial Day - Finalists
2011 Plano Labor Day - Semifinalists
2011 Puma Cup - Champions
2011 Ken Smith Memorial Day Cup - Quarterfinalists
2011 State Cup - Semifinalists
2011 Dallas Cup - Quarterfinalists
2010 Plano Labor Day - Finalists
2010 Dr. Pepper Fair Play (U15) - Champions
2010 NAMDC - Finalists
2010 Soccerfest - Champions
2010 Sereno Classic - Semifinalists
2009 Plano Labor Day - Quarterfinalists
2009 Beat the Heat - Finalists
2009 Puma Cup - Participant
2009 NAMDC - Participant
2009 State Cup - Participant
2009 Houston Texans Madness - Third Place
2008 Germantown Invitational - Finalists
2008 Plano Labor Day  - Quarterfinalists
2008 Puma Cup - Champions
2008 NAMDC - Semifinalists
2008 State Cup - Participants
2007 Alamo Classic (U12) - Champions
2007 Plano Labor Day - Champions
2007 Puma Cup - Semifinalists
2007 NAMDC - Champions
2007 Soccerfest - Semifinalists
2006 Dallas Texans Fall Festival - Champions
2006 Plano Labor Day - Semifinalists
2006 Puma Cup - Champions


 

  League Play Results

 

Classic League Division I

Record

GF

GA

Standings

 

W-D-L 

 

 

 

Fall 2011/Spring 2012

 10-2-6

30

 19

4th

Fall 2010/Spring 2011

12-3-3

48

17

4th

Fall 2009/Spring 2010

 6-2-10

 30

 47

7th

Fall 2008/Spring 2009

 3-6-9

 11

 23

8th 

 Fall 2007/Spring 2008

12-3-4 

 46

13 

 7th



 Coach:   Max Martinez| 214.641.7510|
 Day/Time:   Weekly Schedule | In case of inclement weather, or for the latest schedule call Max Martinez 
 Location:    
     
     

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 


Bailey, Matthew 18
Buenrostro, Favian 23 Defender
Clement, Griffin 6 Winger
Correa, Oscar 21 Midfielder
Garduno, Hector 17 Midfielder
Garza, Eddie 27 Defender
Geans, Rai 3 Striker
Gomez-Cornejo, Bruno 99 Striker
Hayes, Keegan 12 Striker
Hernandez, Michael 14 Midfielder
Huerta, Sammy 19 Striker
Huggins, Bryant 8 Midfielder
Medrano, Alex 22 Midfielder
Monterroso, Otto 7 Winger
Moore, Blaine 11 Defender
Olague, Samuel 10 Striker
Perez, Eric 1 Keeper
Perez, Luis 9 Defender
Saucedo, Erick 5 Midfielder
Stubblefield, Jared 33
Vargas, Hilario 4 Defender

Team News
SOLAR HOLDS OPEN PRACTICES
Solar Red 97 Boys win the 2007 Plano Labor Day
Dalton Eudy wins Ohio State MVP
Nathanael Rennhack | Solar 97 Boys Red
Caleb Smith selected for another year of Region III ODP Camp
Invitations for International Tour
Solar sets record for most teams participating in Dallas Cup XXXII


BACK


©2012 Copyright Solar Soccer Club Dallas, TX   Site powered by Silver Devil Labs, LLC.